Home Page Resolutions Group Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Vimeo RSS Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Vimeo RSS

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Resolutions Publishing & Media (RPM) owned and operated website, www.pnronline.com.au (pnronline).

RPM is committed to providing you with up-to-date resource industry news and information. The information we provide on pnronline is, to the best of our knowledge, not confidential.

RPM is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

All articles and video stored within pnronline can be viewed without the need to provide any personal information. However, should you wish to receive the weekly 'Week In Review' email notice you are required to register your email address. Access to the individual articles listed in the Week In Review email does not require username and password.

Sharing of your personal information

RPM does not under any circumstance sell your personal information and only shares it with third parties who provide RPM with services required to fulfil our news service to users. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. RPM takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

RPM uses Mail Chimp to circulate the Week In Review email notice to registered individuals. Mail Chimps's privacy policy can be viewed at: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

RPM uses Google Analytics to us a customer picture across pnronline articles, videos, advertisements and social tools, tablets and smartphones.

Google's privacy policy can be viewed at: http://www.google.com.au/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the pnronline site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing pnronline, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at pnronline.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

RPM reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, we welcome your feedback.

Contacting us

RPM welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email, using the subject heading: Privacy Policy.

Resolutions Publishing & Media
PO Box 24
Innaloo City WA 6918
Ph: +61 8 9347 9400
Fax: +61 8 9244 3714
Email: brian@resolutions-group.com.au
Web: www.resolutions-group.com.au